Staff List

School Leadership Team
Mr McGlinchey Headteacher Head PA
Mrs Howard-Rigby Deputy Headteacher ( Pastoral - Behaviour and Pupil Welfare)  
Miss Lavin Deputy Headteacher (Curriculum-Teaching and Learning)  
Mr McLeod Assistant Headteacher (Community -Catholic Life and Transition)  
Mrs Field Director of Finance and Resources  
Mrs Caldwell Assistant Head Teacher (Assessment and Pupil Progress) /SLE  

Pupil Progress Managers

Pupil Progress Managers
Miss Sanderson Y7
Mr Getty Y8
Mr Wiles Y9
Mr Morgan Y10

Mr Mackenzie

Y11
 Teaching Staff
Mrs Adams English
Miss Anderson Geography/ Most Able Coordinator
Mr Bacon Head of Geography
Mrs Barrow Head of Modern Foreign Languages/ SLE
Miss Bond Art
Mrs Brennan English
Mrs Burns Mathematics 
Miss Cannell Science
Ms Chappel Head of Drama/ SLE
Miss Clare English
Mrs Cooper Religious Education
Miss Craig Geography
Mrs Cross Head of Food Preparation and Nutrition/Health and Social Care
Mr Dean Head of Physical Education
Mrs Eames Music 
Mr Egan History
Mr Farrington Design and Technology/ Engineering
Mr Finch Head of Humanities/ Staff Induction
Miss Fleming Food Technology
Mr Funnell Head of Designated Provision
Miss Gaur Science
Ms Geeson Head of Science
Mr Getty IT/Pupil Progress Manager Y8
Mr Glover Mathematics
Mrs Granton Deputy SENCo
Mrs Halcrow Modern Foreign Languages
Miss Herridge English/ Acting Literacy Coordinator
Mrs Hislop Head of English
Mrs Hoey Religious Education/KS3 RE Lead
Mrs Holman Maths/Numeracy Coordinator( Maternity Leave)
Mrs Jimenez Modern Foreign Languages
Mr B Johnson Science
Mr P Johnson Mathematics/ KS3 Maths Lead
Mr Jones Science/ GCSE Pod Coordinator
Mrs Kaye Religious Education
Mr Kennedy Mathematics 
Mrs Loxley Modern Foreign Languages
Mr Mackenzie Head of Music/ Pupil Progress Manager Y11/ SLE
Miss Majithia Science/Second in Department
Miss Mannion English
Mrs McCabe Physical Education
Miss McLenaghan English/ Careers Leader
Mr McLeod Religious Education/ Assistant Headteacher 
Mr Mitchell Design Technology and Construction
Mr Morgan Head of IT/Pupil Progress Manager Y10
Miss O'Brien Science 
Miss O'Connor Drama/ Pupil Council Lead
Miss Organ Mathematics
Miss Salisbury SENCo
Mrs Salter English/ KS3 English Lead
Miss Sanderson Physical Education/Pupil Progress Manager Y7
Mr Scott Mathematics
Mrs Scott Mathematics
Mrs Sherrington Head of Religious Education/ PSHE Lead
Mr Swaine Head of Mathematics
Mrs Tottle History/Geography / Teaching and Learning Mentor
Mr Wiles Physical Education/ Pupil Progress Manager Y9
Ms Williams Science
Mrs Wynn Head of Art
Support Staff
Mrs Atherton Administration/SEN
Mr Baracskai Premises Manager/ Health and Safety
Mrs Batty Cover Supervisor
Mrs Benson Catering Manager
Ms Blackledge Catering Assistant
Mrs Brophy Catering Assistant/ Cleaning Operative
Mr Bywater Design and Technology and Catering Technician
Mrs Carthew Midday Assistant
Mrs Chappell Receptionist
Mrs Collins Catering Assistant/ Cleaning Operative
Mr Comerford ICT Network Technician
Mrs Cotter-Day Pastoral Manager/Key Stage 4
Mrs D'Arcy Catering Assistant/ Cleaning Operative
Miss Dolphin Pastoral Manager/ Key Stage 3
Mrs Dolphin Primary Liaison Officer/Transition
Mrs Dutton Laboratory Technician
Mrs Field Director of Resources and Finance 
Miss Heaton Teaching Assistant 
Mrs Huckerby Information / Literacy Assistant (LRC)
Mrs Hutton PA to Headteacher
Mrs Johnson Teaching Assistant
Mrs Johnson Cleaning Operative
Mrs Keenan Teaching Assistant ASD Unit
Mrs Lee Pastoral Manager
Mrs D McCarthy Examinations and Data Manager
Mrs  W McCarthy Teaching Assistant (Maternity Cover)
Miss McDonald Teaching Assistant 
Mrs McSorley Emotional Health and Wellbeing Officer
Mrs Mason Learning Resource Centre Manager
Mr G Moss Maintenance Officer
Miss O'Hara Teaching Assistant
Mr Ormroyde Network Manager
Mrs Pacey Teaching Assistant ASD Unit
Mrs Panova Cleaning Operative
Mrs Payton Midday Assistant/ Cleaning Operative
Miss Pick Cleaning Operative
Mrs Pilkington Family Support Coordinator 
Mrs Pyman Teaching Assistant
Miss Rowe Teaching Assistant (Maternity Leave)
Mrs Rushton Midday Assistant/ Cleaning Operative
Mrs Small Pastoral Attendance Officer/Cover and SIMs Manager
Mrs Smith Catering Assistant
Mr Snape Maintenance Officer
Mrs Tarr Assistant Business Manager
Mrs Wheeler Reprographics and Design
Ms Woodier Teaching Assistant
Mrs Wray Catering Assistant